NL
Links | Audio Clip |
---|---|
Introduction | Just a simple person. |
Favorite Movies | Stranger Than Fiction, Garden State, Definitely Maybe, Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, Butterfly Effect, Amelie, Requiem for a Dream. Begin Again, To All the Boys I've Loved Before, The Truman Show, Warm Bodies, Brown Sugar |
Favorite Books | The Catcher in the Rye, 1984, Of Mice and Men, The Stranger, The God of Small Things, Ender's Game. The Power of Myth, The Five People You Meet in Heaven, Siddhartha, Letters to a Young Poet |